Staff List: April 2024
-
Anna Feltham: Headteacher
Andreanna Bangura: Deputy Headteacher / Inclusion & Engagement
Charlotte Williams: Deputy Headteacher / Curriculum & Assessment
Juliet Cook: Associate Deputy Headteacher
Victoria Reed: Associate Deputy Headteacher
Amelia Stewart-Parker: Associate Deputy Headteacher (Sabbatical)
Kate Roberts: Leadership Team Consultant / Director of HTSA
Karine Bergame: Assistant Headteacher / Behaviour
Colin Gall: Assistant Headteacher / SENDCO & Inclusion
Sarah Garvin: Assistant Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
Natalie Prudhoe: Assistant Headteacher / Teaching for Learning (Maternity Leave)
Kerry Celisse: Assistant Headteacher KS5 (Maternity Cover)
Sarah Evans: Assistant Headteacher (Maternity Cover)
Stephen Murphy: Assistant Headteacher (Maternity Cover)
Helen Edwards: School Business Leader & Company Secretary
-
Sara Slater: Head of Art, Design & Technology
Andreanna Bangura: Art / Assistant Headteacher
Jessica Midgley: Art / Photography
Sinead Pollard: Art
Gemma Davis: Design & Technology
Celia Fu: Design & Technology
Melanie Williams: Art & Textiles Technician
David Pepper: Design & Technology Technician
-
Hasnan Ahmed-Khan: Head of Business and Computing
Karina Fabien: Business Studies
Stephen Murphy: Business Studies / Assistant Headteacher (Maternity Cover)
Rafeul Parbez: Business Studies
Sonia Rai: Head of ICT / Computing
Amina Yasmin: Computer Science Lead
-
Kate Phillips: Head of English
Zoe Dawes: Assistant Head of English (KS3 focus)
Yasmin Hickson: Assistant Head of English (KS4 focus)
Lorraine McCreesh: Assistant Head of English (KS5 focus)
Juliet Cook: English / Assistant Headteacher
Molly Davies: English / PSHCE Coordinator
John Egan: English
Rachel Hanlon-Fuller: English / Literacy / EAL
Fowzia Hoosain: English
Oliver Nasskau: English
Katie Tadiwala: English / Equality, Diversity & Inclusion Lead
Emily Whitchurch: English
Pauline Williams: English
Emma Shoard: Librarian (maternity leave)
Aysun Ortac: Librarian (maternity cover)
-
Laura Claxton: Head of Humanities / Geography
Rebecca Loader: Head of Humanities / Head of History
Sarah Balsdon: Geography (KS5 Lead)
Des Barrow: Geography
Victoria Reed: Geography / Director of Sixth Form
Amelia Stewart-Parker: Geography / Associate Deputy Headteacher (Sabbatical)
Linn Thorsen: Head of RE
Lucy Bennett: RE / Head of Year 9
Annaleigh Knott: RE
Gemma de Toro Flores: RE
Phoebe Curtis: History / Literacy Coordinator
Colin Dear: History
Adetutu Onasanwo: History / Head of Year 11
Stephen Hood: Government & Politics Subject Lead
Ysobel Greenlees: Government & Politics / Head of Year 10
-
Jonathan Arancibia San Cristobal: Head of Languages
Kate Penny: Assistant Head of Languages
Karine Bergame: Languages / Assistant Headteacher
Sarah Evans: Languages / Assistant Headteacher (Maternity Cover)
Joseph Leach: Languages
Freya Stevens: Languages
Sergio Bon Vivo: Languages Assistant
-
Colin Gall: Head of Learning Support & SENDCO
Abdullah Ali: Learning Support Assistant
Quay Beale: Learning Support Assistant
Sharnah Fenton: Learning Support Assistant
Josephine Grant: Learning Support Assistant / Year 11 Engagement Support Assistant
Marycynthia Chidinma Aniukwu: Learning Support Assistant
Sumaya Hacini: Learning Support Assistant
Nabilha Tasnim: Learning Support Assistant
Briarn Carrington: Learning Support Assistant
Edith Oni: Learning Support Assistant
Olapeju Omoyeni: Learning Support Assistant
Sehar Amin Mohy Ud Din: Learning Support Assistant
Ade Odumade: Learning Support Administrative Officer
Caroline Dennish Ross: Pastoral Support Worker
Sophie Jagne: Pastoral Support Worker
-
Lynda Mitchell: Head of Maths
Eleanor Korner: Assistant Head of Maths (KS3 focus)
Marissa Geldenhuys: Assistant Head of Maths (KS4 focus)
Laura Taylor Burge: Assistant Head of Maths (KS5 focus)
Nasreen Akhter: Maths
Christopher Gill: Maths
Thelma Odoi: Maths
Merima Omazic: Maths
Joseph Page: Maths
Sumaiya Ravat: Maths
Bethany Williams: Maths
Nuray Cakmak: Maths Intervention Support
-
Tanwen Dimoline: Head of PE & Performing Arts (Maternity Leave)
Andrew Gustard: Head of PE & Performing Arts (Maternity Cover) / Music
Rachel Kelman: Head of PE (Maternity Cover)
Tamara Chambers: PE / Head of Year 7
Sarah Garvin: PE / Assistant Headteacher
Tzeortzina Kapentani: PE (Maternity Cover)
Petrona Donald: Tennis Coach (Greenhouse)
Gabija Smatauskaite: Basketball Coach (Greenhouse)
Kara John: Head of Drama
Phoebe White: Drama
Colin Gall: Music / Assistant Headteacher
-
Reema Miah: Head of Science
Arani Nandakumar: Assistant Head of Science (KS4 lead)
Sarah Byrne: Assistant Head of Science (KS5 lead)
Tasnia Ahmed: Science
Seeta Baker: Science / Head of Progress Year 13
Shahania Begum: Science / Head of Year 12
Samirah Chowdhury: Science
Leanne Cottle: Science
Edwige Dedji: Science
Andrew Ferdinando: Science
Beth Haley: Science
Corrado Mandoli: Science
Shahina Rahman: Science (maternity leave)
Precious Ugbomah: Science
Shak Ahmed: Science Technician
Sonia Starkey: Science Technician
-
Shahada Begum: Head of Social Sciences
Helen Baker: Sociology Lead
Sukaria Begum: Sociology
Mahnoor Khanam: Sociology & Psychology / EPQ & Sixth Form enrichment coordinator
Emma Leenders: Head of Health & Social Care
Kerry Celisse: Health & Social Care / Assistant Headteacher (Maternity Cover)
Natalie Prudhoe: Health & Social Care / Assistant Headteacher (maternity leave)
Rebecca Samuel: Health & Social Care / Head of Year 8
Lavena Whitley: Health & Social Care / Whole School Lead for Student Leadership
-
Paul Ebblewhite: Head of Standards & Achievement Support & Data Leader
James Bradbury: Exams Officer
Nicola Storey: CEIAG and Partnerships Manager
Geethu Jayapal: Engagement Intervention Lead (maternity leave)
Hamida Begum: Engagement Intervention Lead (maternity cover)
Lauryn Anokye: SSC Manager & Home School Liaison Worker
Annie Taylor: Engagement Support Assistant - Year 7 / Community Liaison Lead
Adora Tuku-Young: Engagement Support Assistant - Year 8
Molly Kitson: Engagement Support Assistant - Year 9
Afra Georgiou-Matson: Engagement Support Assistant - Year 10
Jo Grant: Engagement Support Assistant - Year 11
Taznim Nisha: Key Stage 5 Learning Mentor & Academic Support Worker
Rory Norrington: Key Stage 5 Learning Mentor & Academic Support Worker / Deputy DSL (KS5)
Yetunde Monz: Deputy School Business Leader
Jordan Thomas: Finance Assistant
Nolda Halderman: Head of Behaviour & Safety Administration/ Attendance & Admissions Manager
Shaista Kauser: Student Reception administrator
Genni Weekes: Student Reception administrator (Admissions, Attendance & Child Protection)
Jan Wolfram: Head of Human Resources
Jerzy Wojna: Deputy Human Resources Manager / Quality of Teaching Officer
Ane Mason-Aouf: Headteacher's PA
Aliak Bedirian: Receptionist / Administrator
Tony Waite: Resources Technician
Jenny Gladman: Head of Marketing & Communications
Florentina Sadiku: Marketing & Communications Assistant
Kate Roberts: HTSA Director
Morgan Last: HTSA Administrator (agency)
Shaeid Mohammed Sharif: IT Network Manager
Romeo Gregorio De Souza: IT Technician
Ahmed Patel: IT Technician
John Davies: Premises Manager
Richard Ryan: Deputy Premises Manager
Geoff Power: Schoolkeeper
Charles Norman: Catering Manager (employed by Scolarest)